You're viewing a public preview of Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG)

(formerly Street Resource Group, Inc.) Active
100 Bull Street, Suite 200,  Savannah,  Georgia (GA),  31401,  United States
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private Founded: 2000
2000
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG)
Founded in 2000, Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) operates in the Information Technology sector. Recorded investors include SitusAMC. Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) was established in 2000 and is based in Savannah, Georgia (GA). Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) appears in Acquity Data's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
SitusAMC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) do?
Founded in 2000, Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) operates in the Information Technology sector. Recorded investors include SitusAMC. Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) was established in 2000 and is based in Savannah, Georgia (GA). Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) appears in Acquity Data's private
Where is Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) headquartered?
Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) is headquartered in Savannah, Georgia (GA), United States.
When was Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) founded?
Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) was founded in 2000.
What sector is Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) in?
Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG)?
Current investors in Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) include SitusAMC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) been involved in?
Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG) profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Street Resource Group, Inc. (SRG)'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial