You're viewing a public preview of Ogeda SA Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Ogeda SA

Active
Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$500M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Ogeda SA
Within the Acquity Data private market database, Ogeda SA is private tracked on Acquity Data. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Astellas Pharma, Inc.. This profile is documented within Acquity Data.
Investors
Current Investors
Astellas Pharma, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Ogeda SA M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Ogeda SA do?
Within the Acquity Data private market database, Ogeda SA is private tracked on Acquity Data. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Astellas Pharma, Inc.. This profile is documented within Acquity Data.
Where is Ogeda SA headquartered?
Location information for Ogeda SA is available on AcquityData.
When was Ogeda SA founded?
Founded year information for Ogeda SA is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Ogeda SA in?
Sector information for Ogeda SA is available on AcquityData.
Who are the investors in Ogeda SA?
Current investors in Ogeda SA include Astellas Pharma, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Ogeda SA been involved in?
Ogeda SA has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Ogeda SA profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Ogeda SA's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial