You're viewing a public preview of Craftsmen Industries, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Craftsmen Industries, Inc.

Inactive PE Backed
3101 Elm Point Ind. Drive,  St. Charles,  Missouri (MO),  63301,  United States
Sector: Manufacturing Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Craftsmen Industries, Inc.
Based in St. Charles, Missouri (MO), Craftsmen Industries, Inc. operates in the Manufacturing sector. Recorded investors include Cornerstone Capital Holdings LLC, Prism Capital Corp. and Scorpion Capital Partners LP. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in St. Charles, Missouri (MO).
Investors
Current Investors
Cornerstone Capital Holdings LLC Prism Capital Corp. Scorpion Capital Partners LP ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Craftsmen Industries, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Craftsmen Industries, Inc. do?
Based in St. Charles, Missouri (MO), Craftsmen Industries, Inc. operates in the Manufacturing sector. Recorded investors include Cornerstone Capital Holdings LLC, Prism Capital Corp. and Scorpion Capital Partners LP. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in St. Charle
Where is Craftsmen Industries, Inc. headquartered?
Craftsmen Industries, Inc. is headquartered in St. Charles, Missouri (MO), United States.
When was Craftsmen Industries, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Craftsmen Industries, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Craftsmen Industries, Inc. in?
Craftsmen Industries, Inc. operates in the Manufacturing sector.
Who are the investors in Craftsmen Industries, Inc.?
Current investors in Craftsmen Industries, Inc. include Cornerstone Capital Holdings LLC, Prism Capital Corp., Scorpion Capital Partners LP. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Craftsmen Industries, Inc. been involved in?
Craftsmen Industries, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Craftsmen Industries, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Craftsmen Industries, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial