You're viewing a public preview of Auto Supply Co., Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Auto Supply Co., Inc.

Active
3740 North Patterson Avenue,  Winston-Salem,  North Carolina (NC),  27105,  United States
Sector: Distribution Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
1
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Auto Supply Co., Inc.
According to available private market data, Auto Supply Co., Inc. operates in the Distribution sector. The company is classified under the Distribution sector. The company is headquartered in Winston-Salem, North Carolina (NC). Investors on record include Elliott Auto Supply Co., Inc. (Factory Motor Parts).
Investors
Current Investors
Elliott Auto Supply Co., Inc. (Factory Motor Parts) ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Auto Supply Co., Inc. M&A Activity
1 Acquisition
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 1 M&A Acquisition
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Auto Supply Co., Inc. do?
According to available private market data, Auto Supply Co., Inc. operates in the Distribution sector. The company is classified under the Distribution sector. The company is headquartered in Winston-Salem, North Carolina (NC). Investors on record include Elliott Auto Supply Co., Inc. (Factory Motor
Where is Auto Supply Co., Inc. headquartered?
Auto Supply Co., Inc. is headquartered in Winston-Salem, North Carolina (NC), United States.
When was Auto Supply Co., Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Auto Supply Co., Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Auto Supply Co., Inc. in?
Auto Supply Co., Inc. operates in the Distribution sector.
Who are the investors in Auto Supply Co., Inc.?
Current investors in Auto Supply Co., Inc. include Elliott Auto Supply Co., Inc. (Factory Motor Parts). Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Auto Supply Co., Inc. been involved in?
Auto Supply Co., Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Auto Supply Co., Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Auto Supply Co., Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial