You're viewing a public preview of Zimperium, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Zimperium, Inc.

(DBA Zimperium) Active PE Backed
4055 Valley View,  Dallas,  Texas (TX),  75244,  United States
(415) 992-8922
Sector: Information Technology Entity: Private Founded: 2010
2010
Founded
Year established
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
$525M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
2
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About Zimperium, Inc.
Available information shows that Zimperium, Inc. operates in the Information Technology sector. Corporate transaction records indicate 2 M&A transactions associated with the company. Recorded investors include Liberty Strategic Capital. The company is backed by private equity.
Investors
Current Investors
Liberty Strategic Capital ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Zimperium, Inc. M&A Activity
2 Acquisitions
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 2 M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Zimperium, Inc. do?
Available information shows that Zimperium, Inc. operates in the Information Technology sector. Corporate transaction records indicate 2 M&A transactions associated with the company. Recorded investors include Liberty Strategic Capital. The company is backed by private equity.
Where is Zimperium, Inc. headquartered?
Zimperium, Inc. is headquartered in Dallas, Texas (TX), United States.
When was Zimperium, Inc. founded?
Zimperium, Inc. was founded in 2010.
What sector is Zimperium, Inc. in?
Zimperium, Inc. operates in the Information Technology sector.
Who are the investors in Zimperium, Inc.?
Current investors in Zimperium, Inc. include Liberty Strategic Capital. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Zimperium, Inc. been involved in?
Zimperium, Inc. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Zimperium, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Zimperium, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial