You're viewing a public preview of Salem Steel North America LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Salem Steel North America LLC

Inactive
80 Route 4 East, Suite 168,  Paramus,  New Jersey (NJ),  07652,  United States
Sector: Metal Products Entity: Private
Acquired Salem Steel North America LLC acquired by Innoventive Industries Ltd. in 2012
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Salem Steel North America LLC
Available information shows that Salem Steel North America LLC operates in the Metal Products sector. Salem Steel North America LLC operates within the Metal Products industry. The company is headquartered in Paramus, New Jersey (NJ). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Innoventive Industries Ltd.. This profile is documented within Acquity Data.
Investors
Current Investors
Innoventive Industries Ltd. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Salem Steel North America LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Salem Steel North America LLC do?
Available information shows that Salem Steel North America LLC operates in the Metal Products sector. Salem Steel North America LLC operates within the Metal Products industry. The company is headquartered in Paramus, New Jersey (NJ). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participati
Where is Salem Steel North America LLC headquartered?
Salem Steel North America LLC is headquartered in Paramus, New Jersey (NJ), United States.
When was Salem Steel North America LLC founded?
Founded year information for Salem Steel North America LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Salem Steel North America LLC in?
Salem Steel North America LLC operates in the Metal Products sector.
Who are the investors in Salem Steel North America LLC?
Current investors in Salem Steel North America LLC include Innoventive Industries Ltd.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Salem Steel North America LLC been involved in?
Salem Steel North America LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Salem Steel North America LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Salem Steel North America LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial