You're viewing a public preview of RIPS Technologies GmbH Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

RIPS Technologies GmbH

Active
Universitaetsstrasse 142,  Bochum,  44799,  Germany
Sector: Software Entity: Private Founded: 1999
1999
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About RIPS Technologies GmbH
Available information shows that RIPS Technologies GmbH operates in the Software sector. Founded in 1999, it is headquartered in Bochum. It is active in the Software space.
Investors
Current Investors
SonarSource ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
RIPS Technologies GmbH M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does RIPS Technologies GmbH do?
Available information shows that RIPS Technologies GmbH operates in the Software sector. Founded in 1999, it is headquartered in Bochum. It is active in the Software space.
Where is RIPS Technologies GmbH headquartered?
RIPS Technologies GmbH is headquartered in Bochum, Germany.
When was RIPS Technologies GmbH founded?
RIPS Technologies GmbH was founded in 1999.
What sector is RIPS Technologies GmbH in?
RIPS Technologies GmbH operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in RIPS Technologies GmbH?
Current investors in RIPS Technologies GmbH include SonarSource. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has RIPS Technologies GmbH been involved in?
RIPS Technologies GmbH has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full RIPS Technologies GmbH profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access RIPS Technologies GmbH's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial