You're viewing a public preview of ProactiveNet, Inc Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

ProactiveNet, Inc

Inactive
2055 Laurelwood Road, Suite 130,  Santa Clara,  California (CA),  95054,  United States
Sector: Software Entity: Private
Acquired ProactiveNet, Inc acquired by BMC Software, Inc. in 2007
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About ProactiveNet, Inc
Available information shows that ProactiveNet, Inc operates in the Software sector. The company is classified under the Software sector. The company is headquartered in Santa Clara, California (CA). The company has attracted investment from BMC Software, Inc.. ProactiveNet, Inc appears in Acquity Data's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
BMC Software, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
ProactiveNet, Inc M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ProactiveNet, Inc do?
Available information shows that ProactiveNet, Inc operates in the Software sector. The company is classified under the Software sector. The company is headquartered in Santa Clara, California (CA). The company has attracted investment from BMC Software, Inc.. ProactiveNet, Inc appears in Acquity Da
Where is ProactiveNet, Inc headquartered?
ProactiveNet, Inc is headquartered in Santa Clara, California (CA), United States.
When was ProactiveNet, Inc founded?
Founded year information for ProactiveNet, Inc is available on AcquityData.
What sector is ProactiveNet, Inc in?
ProactiveNet, Inc operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in ProactiveNet, Inc?
Current investors in ProactiveNet, Inc include BMC Software, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has ProactiveNet, Inc been involved in?
ProactiveNet, Inc has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full ProactiveNet, Inc profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access ProactiveNet, Inc's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial