You're viewing a public preview of Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc.

Active
Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
$31M
Deal Value
Sign up to view
About Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc.
Within the Acquity Data private market database, Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. is private tracked on Acquity Data. This profile is documented within Acquity Data.
Investors
Current Investors
Precigen, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. do?
Within the Acquity Data private market database, Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. is private tracked on Acquity Data. This profile is documented within Acquity Data.
Where is Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. headquartered?
Location information for Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
When was Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. in?
Sector information for Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
Who are the investors in Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc.?
Current investors in Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. include Precigen, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. been involved in?
Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Okanagan Specialty Fruits, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial