You're viewing a public preview of M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

M5 Network Security Pty Ltd.

Inactive
218 Northbourne Avenue Braddon,  Canberra,  ACT 2612,  Australia
Sector: Safety/Security Entity: Private
Acquired M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. acquired by Northrop Grumman Corp. in 2012
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About M5 Network Security Pty Ltd.
According to available private market data, M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. operates in the Safety/Security sector. The company is classified under the Safety/Security sector. The company is headquartered in Canberra.
Investors
Current Investors
Northrop Grumman Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. do?
According to available private market data, M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. operates in the Safety/Security sector. The company is classified under the Safety/Security sector. The company is headquartered in Canberra.
Where is M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. headquartered?
M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. is headquartered in Canberra, Australia.
When was M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. founded?
Founded year information for M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. in?
M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. operates in the Safety/Security sector.
Who are the investors in M5 Network Security Pty Ltd.?
Current investors in M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. include Northrop Grumman Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. been involved in?
M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full M5 Network Security Pty Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access M5 Network Security Pty Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial