You're viewing a public preview of Karmasphere, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Karmasphere, Inc.

Inactive
19200 Stevens Creek Boulevard,  Cupertino,  California (CA),  95014,  United States
Sector: Software Entity: Private
Acquired Karmasphere, Inc. acquired by Fair Isaac Corp. (FICO) in 2014
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Karmasphere, Inc.
According to available private market data, Karmasphere, Inc. operates in the Software sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Fair Isaac Corp. (FICO) and Fair Isaac Corp.. The company is headquartered in Cupertino, California (CA). This profile is documented within Acquity Data.
Investors
Current Investors
Fair Isaac Corp. (FICO) Fair Isaac Corp. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Karmasphere, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Karmasphere, Inc. do?
According to available private market data, Karmasphere, Inc. operates in the Software sector. Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Fair Isaac Corp. (FICO) and Fair Isaac Corp.. The company is headquartered in Cupertino, California (CA). This profile is documented
Where is Karmasphere, Inc. headquartered?
Karmasphere, Inc. is headquartered in Cupertino, California (CA), United States.
When was Karmasphere, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for Karmasphere, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Karmasphere, Inc. in?
Karmasphere, Inc. operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in Karmasphere, Inc.?
Current investors in Karmasphere, Inc. include Fair Isaac Corp. (FICO), Fair Isaac Corp.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Karmasphere, Inc. been involved in?
Karmasphere, Inc. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Karmasphere, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Karmasphere, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial