You're viewing a public preview of Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc.

Active
205 South Whiting St, Suite 401,  Alexandria,  Virginia (VA),  22304,  United States
Sector: Insurance Entity: Private Founded: 2016
2016
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc.
Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. is a privately held company operates in the Insurance sector. The company has attracted investment from World Insurance Associates LLC. Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. was established in 2016 and is based in Alexandria, Virginia (VA). Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. appears in Acquity Data's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
World Insurance Associates LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. do?
Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. is a privately held company operates in the Insurance sector. The company has attracted investment from World Insurance Associates LLC. Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. was established in 2016 and is based in Alexandria, Virginia (VA). Danaher-Skewes & Associates,
Where is Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. headquartered?
Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. is headquartered in Alexandria, Virginia (VA), United States.
When was Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. founded?
Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. was founded in 2016.
What sector is Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. in?
Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. operates in the Insurance sector.
Who are the investors in Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc.?
Current investors in Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. include World Insurance Associates LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. been involved in?
Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Danaher-Skewes & Associates, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial