You're viewing a public preview of Selltis LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Selltis LLC

Inactive PE Backed
3500 Hwy 190, Ste 200,  Mandeville,  Louisiana (LA),  70471,  United States
Sector: Software Entity: Private
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Selltis LLC
Within the AcquityData private market database, Selltis LLC operates in the Software sector. The company has attracted investment from Enhanced Capital Partners, Inc. and Advantage Capital Partners. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Mandeville, Louisiana (LA).
Investors
Current Investors
Advantage Capital Partners Enhanced Capital Partners, Inc. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Selltis LLC M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Selltis LLC do?
Within the AcquityData private market database, Selltis LLC operates in the Software sector. The company has attracted investment from Enhanced Capital Partners, Inc. and Advantage Capital Partners. The company is backed by private equity. The company is headquartered in Mandeville, Louisiana (LA).
Where is Selltis LLC headquartered?
Selltis LLC is headquartered in Mandeville, Louisiana (LA), United States.
When was Selltis LLC founded?
Founded year information for Selltis LLC is available on AcquityData.
What sector is Selltis LLC in?
Selltis LLC operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in Selltis LLC?
Current investors in Selltis LLC include Advantage Capital Partners, Enhanced Capital Partners, Inc.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Selltis LLC been involved in?
Selltis LLC has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Selltis LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Selltis LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial