You're viewing a public preview of QPS Holdings LLC Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

QPS Holdings LLC

Active PE Backed
3 Innovation Way Suite 240,  Newark,  Delaware (DE),  19711,  United States
(512) 350-2827
Sector: Life Science Entity: Private Founded: 1986
1986
Founded
Year established
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
5
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About QPS Holdings LLC
Operating in the Life Science industry, QPS Holdings LLC is based in Newark, Delaware (DE). Investors on record include The Argentum Group and First Analysis Corp.. The company is backed by private equity. The company has been party to 5 recorded M&A transactions. Founded in 1986, it is headquartered in Newark, Delaware (DE). This profile is documented within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
First Analysis Corp. The Argentum Group ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
QPS Holdings LLC M&A Activity
5 Acquisitions
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 5 M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does QPS Holdings LLC do?
Operating in the Life Science industry, QPS Holdings LLC is based in Newark, Delaware (DE). Investors on record include The Argentum Group and First Analysis Corp.. The company is backed by private equity. The company has been party to 5 recorded M&A transactions. Founded in 1986, it is headquartere
Where is QPS Holdings LLC headquartered?
QPS Holdings LLC is headquartered in Newark, Delaware (DE), United States.
When was QPS Holdings LLC founded?
QPS Holdings LLC was founded in 1986.
What sector is QPS Holdings LLC in?
QPS Holdings LLC operates in the Life Science sector.
Who are the investors in QPS Holdings LLC?
Current investors in QPS Holdings LLC include First Analysis Corp., The Argentum Group. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has QPS Holdings LLC been involved in?
QPS Holdings LLC has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full QPS Holdings LLC profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access QPS Holdings LLC's complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial