You're viewing a public preview of OpenLink Financial, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

OpenLink Financial, Inc.

Inactive PE Backed
1502 RXR Plaza, 15th Floor,  Uniondale,  New York (NY),  11556-1502,  United States
Sector: Software Entity: Private
3
Transactions
Sign up to view
2
M&A Activity
Sign up to view
About OpenLink Financial, Inc.
Based in Uniondale, New York (NY), OpenLink Financial, Inc. operates in the Software sector. The company is headquartered in Uniondale, New York (NY). OpenLink Financial, Inc. operates within the Software industry. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Hellman & Friedman LLC. The company is backed by private equity.
Investors
Current Investors
Hellman & Friedman LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
3 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 3 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
OpenLink Financial, Inc. M&A Activity
2 Acquisitions
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View 2 M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does OpenLink Financial, Inc. do?
Based in Uniondale, New York (NY), OpenLink Financial, Inc. operates in the Software sector. The company is headquartered in Uniondale, New York (NY). OpenLink Financial, Inc. operates within the Software industry. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from Hellman
Where is OpenLink Financial, Inc. headquartered?
OpenLink Financial, Inc. is headquartered in Uniondale, New York (NY), United States.
When was OpenLink Financial, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for OpenLink Financial, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is OpenLink Financial, Inc. in?
OpenLink Financial, Inc. operates in the Software sector.
Who are the investors in OpenLink Financial, Inc.?
Current investors in OpenLink Financial, Inc. include Hellman & Friedman LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has OpenLink Financial, Inc. been involved in?
OpenLink Financial, Inc. has 3 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full OpenLink Financial, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access OpenLink Financial, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial