You're viewing a public preview of Hint, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

Hint, Inc.

Active PE Backed
2124 Union Street, uite D,  San Francisco,  California (CA),  94123,  United States
(925) 621-8866
Sector: Beverages Entity: Private Founded: 1995
1995
Founded
Year established
2
Transactions
Sign up to view
About Hint, Inc.
According to available private market data, Hint, Inc. operates in the Beverages sector. The company is classified under the Beverages sector. The company has been headquartered in San Francisco, California (CA) since 1995.
Investors
Current Investors
Revance Therapeutics, Inc. Verlinvest SA ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
2 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 2 Transactions
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
Hint, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Hint, Inc. do?
According to available private market data, Hint, Inc. operates in the Beverages sector. The company is classified under the Beverages sector. The company has been headquartered in San Francisco, California (CA) since 1995.
Where is Hint, Inc. headquartered?
Hint, Inc. is headquartered in San Francisco, California (CA), United States.
When was Hint, Inc. founded?
Hint, Inc. was founded in 1995.
What sector is Hint, Inc. in?
Hint, Inc. operates in the Beverages sector.
Who are the investors in Hint, Inc.?
Current investors in Hint, Inc. include Revance Therapeutics, Inc., Verlinvest SA. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has Hint, Inc. been involved in?
Hint, Inc. has 2 transactions tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full Hint, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access Hint, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial