You're viewing a public preview of ACC Aviation Ltd. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

ACC Aviation Ltd.

Active PE Backed
Priory Gate, 18 Castlefield Road,  Reigate,  RH2 0AP,  United Kingdom
+44 (0) 1737 232 237
Sector: Aerospace Entity: Private Founded: 2015
2015
Founded
Year established
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About ACC Aviation Ltd.
Founded in 2015, ACC Aviation Ltd. operates in the Aerospace sector. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from YFM Equity Partners Ltd.. The company is backed by private equity. The company has been headquartered in Reigate since 2015. ACC Aviation Ltd. is profiled within AcquityData.
Investors
Current Investors
YFM Equity Partners Ltd. ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
ACC Aviation Ltd. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ACC Aviation Ltd. do?
Founded in 2015, ACC Aviation Ltd. operates in the Aerospace sector. Private market activity associated with the company includes investment from YFM Equity Partners Ltd.. The company is backed by private equity. The company has been headquartered in Reigate since 2015. ACC Aviation Ltd. is profiled
Where is ACC Aviation Ltd. headquartered?
ACC Aviation Ltd. is headquartered in Reigate, United Kingdom.
When was ACC Aviation Ltd. founded?
ACC Aviation Ltd. was founded in 2015.
What sector is ACC Aviation Ltd. in?
ACC Aviation Ltd. operates in the Aerospace sector.
Who are the investors in ACC Aviation Ltd.?
Current investors in ACC Aviation Ltd. include YFM Equity Partners Ltd.. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has ACC Aviation Ltd. been involved in?
ACC Aviation Ltd. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full ACC Aviation Ltd. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access ACC Aviation Ltd.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial